top of page

Common name: Colocasia ‘Mojito’

Scientific name: Colocasia esculenta ‘Mojito’

Type: Rosette with bulb

Height: 15-30cm

Width: 20cm

 

 

Similar to C. ‘Midori-Sour’, this Colocasia has a black pattern on its leaves. Propagated by runners, this is a perfect choice for your outdoor garden, as Colocasias love a bright direct full sun.

Disclaimer: Alocasias & Colococasias is very fragile during shipping, please expect decayed/ withered leaves upon arrival or even to bulb only, however, usually its bulb will survive & can revive to its better shape in a few months”

Colocasia esculenta 'Mojito'

SKU: 1002
5٫00$価格