top of page

Common name: Colocasia ‘Midori-Sour’

Scientific name: Colocasia esculenta ‘Midori-Sour’

Type: Rosette with bulb

Height: 15-30cm

Width: 20cm

 

Heart shaped leaves up to 20″ long. As with most elephant ears, moist soil and high nutrition are the keys to great specimens. Grow in rich, fertile moisture retentive soil or as a pond marginal in full sun for better leaves.

 

Disclaimer: Alocasias & Colococasias is very fragile during shipping, please expect decayed/ withered leaves upon arrival or even to bulb only, however, usually its bulb will survive & can revive to its better shape in a few months

Colocasia esculenta 'Midorisour'

وحدة SKU: 1001
5٫00$السعر