top of page

Common name: Anthurium ‘Silver Blush’ syn Anthurium ‘Crystal Hope’ 

Scientific name: Anthurium ‘Silver Blush’

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-25cm

Width:10-25cm

Leaves: 3-5 leaves


Anthurium ‘Silver Blush’ believe by some enthusiast is a mutation form of A. crystallinum while believe it is another hybrid form of anthurium. Characterized by its abundant whitish silver veins all the way to the edge. This plant required at least 60% of relative humidity. If you can keep at the best conditions, this plant mature form is very beautiful due to their velvet color vs white veins.

Anthurium ‘Silver Blush’

SKU: 1106
$30,00Harga