top of page

Common name: Anthurium magnificum

Scientific name: Anthurium magnificum

Type: Epiphyte

Height: 15-60cm

Width: 10-50cm

Leaves: 2-5 leaves / contact for detail


One of the earliest discovered Anthurium back in the 1800s. This plant is native to Colombia and can grow to a huge plant overtime. Has dark green velvet leaves. This plant prefers a cold-dark shady area to thrive.

Anthurium magnificum

وحدة SKU: 1110
45٫00$السعر

    منتجات ذات صلة