top of page

Common name: Anthurium hoffmannii Indo type

Scientific name: Anthurium hoffmannii cf. Indo type

Type: hemiepiphyte

Height: 15-20cm

Width: 10-15cm

Leaves: 4-6 leaves / contact for detail

 

This plant has a dark character with rounded form. Identified locally as A. hoffmannii Indo type, while the true A. hoffmannii has a different form & characteristic. Despite of its origin, this plant its a true beauty.

Anthurium hoffmannii Indo type

SKU: 1120