top of page

Common name: Alocasia watsoniana doff

Scientific name: Alocasia watsoniana

Type: Rosette with rhizome

Height: 15-25cm

Width: 10-15cm

Leaves: 1-2 leaves


One of the coolest looking Alocasia, some say A. watsoniana is the king of Alocasia. In some ways the doff version of A. watsoniana leaf looks similar to Anthuriums. A. watsoniana available in two versions, doff and glossy, both can grow very big in an ideal environment, however in general the doff version tends to be smaller.

Disclaimer: Alocasias & Colococasias is very fragile during shipping, please expect decayed/ withered leaves upon arrival or even to bulb only, however, usually its bulb will survive & can revive to its better shape in a few months

 

Disclaimer: Alocasias & Colococasias is very fragile during shipping, please expect decayed/ withered leaves upon arrival or even to bulb only, however, usually its bulb will survive & can revive to its better shape in a couple of weeks.

Alocasiana watsoniana type Doff

وحدة SKU: 603
20٫00$السعر

    منتجات ذات صلة