top of page

Common name: Alocasia dragon scale

Scientific name: Alocasia sp. ‘Dragon scale’

Type: Rosette with rhizome

Height: 15-30cm

Width: 15-25m

Leaves: 1-4 leaves

 

Has a beautiful dark form among alocasias, its pattern on the leaf’s morphology makes this particular alocasia called a dragon scale.

Alocasia 'Dragon Scale'

SKU: 601
$65.00Price