top of page

Common name: Aglaonema pictum ‘Tricolor’

Scientific name: Aglaonema pictum syn Aglaonema pictum var. ‘Tricolor’ syn Aglaonema versicolor

Type: Rosette

Height: 20-40cm

Width: 15-25cm

Leaves: 2-4 leaves


Aglaonema pictum 'Tricolor' was discovered usually at 1000 - 2000 above sea level in Sumatra island, Indonesia, though the habitat came from high land, this native Indonesian plant will thrive well in the lowland as they also found on 35 ASL. They love humid shady conditions. A very good houseplant as they are very easy to keep.

Aglaonema pictum 'Tricolor'

SKU: 701
$20.00価格

    関連商品